“Tiziano Mazzoleni is a skilled musician. He plays the trombone naturally and easily, with great confidence and expression. His performance of the David Concerto demonstrates a uniform sound in all registers while the Morceau Symphonique shows a well-organized technique, always used in the service of music. I am delighted to endorse this intelligent and sensitive young musician.”

Simon Hogg [Fine Arts Brass, founder of Warwick Music and former Director of Music Performance at Warwick School of Music]

About Me

Tiziano is an Italian trombonist based in Düsseldorf. He studied between Italy and Germany and his most important mentors were Gianluca Scipioni, Matthias Gromer and Urlich Flad. He has won first and second prizes in major national and international competitions and collaborates with several internationally renowned orchestras and conductors. He has played with: Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale dei Conservatori Italiani, Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie, Moritzburg Festival Orchestra, Miami Music Festival Orchestra, Deutsch Skandinavische Jugend-Philharmonie, Junge Philharmonie Köln, Kammeroper Köln, Sinfonietta Mannheim, Kammerorchester Karlsruhe and did an internship with the Philharmonie Südwestfalen. In March and April 2022 he played in some concerts of the Hans Zimmer Live, Europe Tour, together with Hans Zimmer and is Associate Member of the Civic Orchestra of Chicago.

What I Do

SOLO

Parallel to his orchestral career, Tiziano pursues a very active solo career, performing in solo concerts, as well as with Duo Martimaz and various chamber ensembles around the world. Tiziano is a lover of contemporary music and it is not unusual for composers to ask him to perform their compositions in his future concerts.

DUO MARTIMAZ

The Duo was born thanks to the friendship with pianist Riccardo Massolin and the common idea of letting the audience discover the wonderful repertoire that belongs to this ensemble. The Duo carries on a parallel project called " Non solo classica”, through which they go beyond the limits of the classical music. They personally write various arrangements from well-known film music, opera arias, various skits and so on. The basis of everything is fun through which the listener can be actively involved.

ITaPaBrass

It is a mixed brass ensemble born in 2020 whose peculiar aspect is that all its members come from different countries: Taiwan, Japan, Brasil, Italy. ITaPaBrass performs in concerts proposing different formations mainly trio and brass quartet. In April 2021 they recorded the "Trio for Brass" by A. Plog and "Miniatures" by A. Tansman.

Resume

Education

2021 - Ongoing
Hochschule für Musik und TanzCologne, Germany

Master of Music

Prof. Ulrich Flad

2023
OAcademy

Artist Diploma

Prof. Martin Schippers

2018 - 2021
Robert Schumann HochschuleDüsseldorf, Germany

Master of Music

Prof. Matthias Gromer
Prof. Jonas Burow

July 2018
Northwestern UniversityChicago, IL, United States

Summer Session, Trombone

Prof. Michael Mulcahy

2016 - 2018
Akademija za GlasboLjubljana, Slovenia

Master of Music

Prof. Dušan Kranjc

2011 - 2015
Conservatorio di Musica ''Agostino Steffani''Castelfranco Veneto, Italy

Bachelor of Music

Prof. Gianluca Scipioni
Prof. Guglielmo Palazzese

Experience

Current Occupation

Radiant8 Ensemble

Hannover, Germany
Trombone

January 2024
Debut, Nino Rota - Concerto

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Conductor: Shuman Luo, Nikolai Dembowski, Maria Del Mar

Cologne, Germany
Soloist

Oct 2022/Oct 2023
Associate Member

Civic Orchestra of Chicago

Chicago, IL, United States
Trombone

Apr/June 2023
Europe Tour 2023

Hans Zimmer Live

Europe
Trombone

2019-2023
Regular Guest

Junge Philharmonie Köln

Cologne, Germany
1st Trombone

December 2022

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Conductor: David Marlow

Siegen, Germany
2nd Trombone

October 2022

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Dresden, Germany
1st Trombone

Aug/Sept 2022

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Conductor: Huba Hollokoi

Hilchenbach, Germany
2nd Trombone

June/July 2022

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Mark Gibson, Aaron Breid

Miami Beach, FL, United States
Trombone

March/April 2022
Europe Tour 2022

Hans Zimmer Live

Europe
Trombone

December 2021
DVD Recording (Scheherazade)

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Conductor: Nabil Shehata

Siegen, Germany
2nd Trombone

September 2021

Venice Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: Speranza Scapucci

Treviso, Italy
1st Trombone

August 2021

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg, Germany
1st Trombone

Jan/June 2021
Internship

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Hilchenbach, Germany
Trombone

June 2021

Deutsch Skandinavische Jugend-Philharmonie

Berlin, Germany
1st Trombone

May 2021

Solo recital

Leòn, Spain

April 2021

Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie

Conductor: Duncan Ward

Hamburg, Germany
1st Trombone

January 2021
CD Recording: "Saint-Saens"

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Conductor: Nabil Shehata

Siegen, Germany
2nd Trombone

December 2019

Kammeroper Köln/Kölner Symphoniker

Uelzen, Germany
1st Trombone

November 2019

Sinfonietta Mannheim

Mannheim, Germany
2nd Trombone

September 2019

Junge Philharmonie Köln

Tourneé in China
1st Trombone

January 2019

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky

Dortmund, Germany
2nd Trombone

September 2018

Kammerorchester Karlsruhe

Uzès, France
1st Trombone

August 2017
Academy

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg, Germany
1st Trombone

2015 - 2016

Orchestra Nazionale dei Conservatori Italiani

Conductor: Giuseppe Grazioli

Italy
2nd Trombone

Competitions & others

20 July 2023
London, United Kingdom

1st prize @ Virtuoso International Music Award

10 July 2023
New York, United States

1st prize @ New York Classical Music Competition

15 June 2023
Cleveland, United States

1st prize @ Cleveland International Music Competition

1 May 2023
Vienna, Austria

2nd prize @ International Artist Competition

8 March 2023
Vienna, Austria

1st prize @ International Mozart Competition Vienna

11 February 2023
London, United Kingdom

1st prize @ London Classical Music Competition

23 January 2023
Germany

Silver prize @ Euterpe Music Award

1 January 2023
Birmingham, England

3rd prize @ Birmingham International Music Competition

20 November 2022
Thailand

Gold prize @ International Lanna Music Festival & Competition 2022

1 November 2022
Salzburg, Austria

Silver prize @ Amadeus International Music Awards

15 October 2022
Vienna, Austria

2nd prize @ BTHVN Wien Competition

12 September 2022
Vienna, Austria

2nd prize @ 1st Caneres International Music Competition

June/July 2022
Miami Beach, FL, United States

Miami Music Festival

11 June 2022
Stockholm, Sweden

2nd prize @ North International Music Competition

20 September 2021
United States

2nd prize @ Marker and Pioneer International Music Competition

15 August 2021
United States

1st prize @ King's Peak International Music Competition

12/16 February 2019
Dortmund, Germany

Mahler Chamber Orchestra Academy: Brass Quintet Workshop

Coach: Sarah Slater

August 2017
Moritzburg, Germany

Moritzburg Festival Academy

24 March 2017
Varaždin, Croatia

2nd place @ Varaždin Woodwind & Brass Gran Prix I

31 August 2016
Castrocaro Terme, Italy

Finalist @ XX Rassegna dei migliori diplomati d'Italia

04 May 2016
Piove di Sacco, Italy

4th prize @ 9th Concorso Nazionale di Esecuzione Musicale

Chamber Music – Duo Martimaz

05 June 2015
Castlfranco Veneto, Italy

Winner @ Scholarship “Davide Zambon”

2013-2015
Cittadella, Italy

Soundtracks Recording with “93 Steps - Audio Production Studio”

19 March 2011
Treviso, Italy

3rd place @ 3rd Concorso Internazionale di Esecuzione Musicale, Giovani Musicisti

Tiziano Mazzoleni Trombone

Portfolio

YouTube Video 1

DANIEL SCHNYDER - Ryhthm in Blue

YouTube Videos
YouTube Video 1

AXEL JØRGENSEN - Menuet Giocoso

YouTube Videos
Hans Zimmer Live 2022

Hans Zimmer Live 2022

Gallery
YouTube Video 1

FÜR ELISE (SKETCH) - Duo Martimaz

YouTube Videos
YouTube Video 1

FERDINAND DAVID - Konzertino Op.4 (1 Mov.)

YouTube Videos
YouTube Video 1

ANTHONY PLOG - Trio for Brass (Part 1) - ITaPaBrass

YouTube Videos
Duo Martimaz @ León - September 2021

Duo Martimaz @ León - September 2021

Gallery
Firebird - Philharmonie Berlin - June 2021

Firebird - Philharmonie Berlin - June 2021

Gallery
Recital León - May 2021

Recital León - May 2021

Gallery

Events

March 22-242024

BRASS MASTERCLASSCorpo Musicale "Santa Cecilia", Volano (TN), Italy

Program:

Collective warm-up, ensemble music, individual lessons

Artists:

Teacher: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Link:

Info & application

March 242024

Masterclass Final Concert Fantastic Polka & StudentsTeatro Concordia, Volano (TN), Italy

Program:

Arthur Pryor: Fantastic Polka

T.B.A

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Conductor: Diana Pagotto

Corpo Musicale di Volano

June 162024

Venice Chamber Orchestra Larsson, Trombone and String Orchestra Teatro di Villa Belvedere, Mirano (VE), Italy

Program:

Lars-Erik Larsson: Concertino for trombone and string orchestra

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Conductor: Pietro Semenzato

Venice Chamber Orchestra

Link:

Info

February 102024

Orchesterzentrum Symphony Larsson, Trombone and String OrchestraKammermusiksaal, Orchesterzentrum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Lars-Erik Larsson: Concertino for trombone and string orchestra

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Conductor: Alexander Hülshoff

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Info

January 262024

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyFamily ConcertPhilharmonie, Essen, Germany

Program:

Paul Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice

John Williams: Music from Harry Potter

Artists:

Conductor: Gudni A. Emilsson

Narrator: Klaus Kauker

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Info

January 172024

Philharmonie Südwestfalen Nino Rota Trombone ConcertoAula, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Nino Rota: Concerto per Trombone

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Conductors: Shuman Luo, Nikolai Dembowski, Maria Del Mar

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

January 142024

Junge Phiharmonie KölnNew Year´s Concertev.Kirche, Bremervörde, Germany

Program:

Traditional New Year´s Programm

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

January 132024

Junge Phiharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertPedagogische Zentrum, Übach-Palenberg, Germany

Program:

Traditional New Year´s Programm

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

January 122024

Junge Phiharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertK.Türks-Halle, Dinslaken, Germany

Program:

Traditional New Year´s Programm

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

January 62024

Junge Phiharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertBürgerhaus, Müllheim, Germany

Program:

Traditional New Year´s Programm

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

January 12024

Junge Phiharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertRheinhalle, Bornheim, Germany

Program:

Traditional New Year´s Programm

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

December 182023

Award Ceremony Grand Prize Virtuoso Beethoven Haus, Bonn, Germany

Program:

Artists:

Winners of the competition

Link:

Info & Tickets

November 202023

Alligatoah reTour 2023Lanxess Arena, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Artists:

Alligatoah

Link:

Info & Tickets

November 22023

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyMahlerKonzerthaus, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Gustav Mahler: Symphony n°6

Artists:

Conductor: Christian Reif

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Info

October 132023

Solo RecitalJørgensen, Šulek, Bozza, Crespo, Ravel, Svoboda, SchnyderCastello di Roncade, Roncade, Italy

Program:

Axel Jørgensen: Suite, Ballade

Stjepan Šulek: Sonata Vox Gabrieli

Eugene Bozza: Ballade

Enrique Crespo: Improvisation Nr.1 for solo trombone

Maurice Ravel: Jeux d'eau

Mike Svoboda: Konzertetüde n°2, Wawa

Daniel Schnyder: Rhythm in blue

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Piano: Andra D'Amato

October 72023

MOEINMoein Tour 2023Lanxess Arena, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Artists:

MOEIN

Link:

Info & Tickets

September 292023

Trombone & Organ RecitalGuilmant, Schroeder, Svoboda, Bach, Krebs, Marcello, Lasso, StanleyKreuzbergkirche, Bonn, Germany

Program:

Johann Sebastian Bach: Dorian Toccata, BWV 538

Johann Ludwig Krebs: "O Ewigkeit, du Donnerwort" cantus firmus

Benedetto Marcello: Sonata in E minor

Hermann Schroeder: Sonata for solo Trombone

John Stanley: Trumpet Voluntary in D Major for Organ solo

Orlando di Lasso: Two Mixolydian Mottetes for two Trombones

Johann Sebastian Bach: Duetto IV in A minor, BWV 805

Mike Svoboda: Konzertetüde No. 2, Wawa

Alexandre Guilmant: Morceau Symphonique

Artists:

Trombones: Constantin Thierkopf, Tiziano Mazzoleni

Organ: Peter Henn

September 222023

Herner SymphonikerSymphoniekonzertSt. Bonifatius-Kirche, Herne, Germany

Program:

Johann Joachim Quantz: Konzert für zwei Querflöten und Orchester in G minor, QV 6:8b

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sinfonia Concentarte in Eb Major, KV 364

Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" in B Major, D 759

Artists:

Flutes: Stephanie Hauptvogel, Melanie Schwuchow

Viola: Alexander Saeger

Violin: Gjegji Lalazi

Conductor: Elmar Witt

Herner Symphoniker

August 172023

Eroica BerlinDeutscher Musikwettbewerb 2023: Winners' concertRhein-Sieg Forum, Siegburg, Germany

Program:

Bedřich Smetana: The Bartered Bride, Overture

Patrick Schäfer: Umarmungen für Kontrabass solo

Georg Friedrich Händel: Alcina "Tornami a vageggiar"

Carl Maria von Weber: Der Freischütz "Einst träumte meiner selgen Base“

Johann Strauss: Die Fledermaus "Spiel ich die Unschuld vom Lande“

Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto in B minor Op. 104

Artists:

Soprano: Eva Zalenga

Double Bass: Rebecca Lawrence

Cello: Philipp Schupelius

Conductor: Jakob Lehmann

Eroica Berlin

Link:

Info & Tickets

August 102023

Di Pieve in PieveI Quaderni di CassimorenoChiesa di S. Michele, Pieve di Revigozzo, Bettola (PC), Italy

Program:

Federico Perotti: I Quaderni di Cassimoreno

Artists:

Flute: Zoë Rasmussen

Violin: Sara Sole Stojmenov

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Percussion: Jacqueline Ferreira Dourado, Kateryna Liaschchevska

Organ: Francesco Leporatti

Movie: Katharina Huber

Narrator: Umberto Petranca

Conductor: Federico Perotti

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 62023

Radiant8Radiant Matter No. 1 Medium und KommunikationPalais Wittgenstein, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Jieun Noh: stored dialogue (Commissioned Work) für Nonett und Fixed Media

Georges Aperghis: Requium Furtif für Violine und Claves

Panayiotis Kokoras: Slide für klassische Gitarre und Elektronik

Carola Bauckholt: Luftwurzeln für Flöte, Klarinette, Bratsche und Cello

Alberto Posadas: Séran Ceniza für Sopransaxophon

Cornelius Cardew: Treatise Version Ensemble Radiant8

Krõõt-Kärt Kaev: Fluctuations (Commissioned Work) für Nonett und Fixed Media

Artists:

Radiant8 Ensemble

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 252023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Accor Arena, Paris, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 242023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Accor Arena, Paris, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 232023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Accor Arena, Paris, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 222023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Palais 12, Brussels, Belgium

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 182023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 20233Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 162023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Manchester Arena, Manchester, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 152023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023The O2, London, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 142023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023The O2, London, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 122023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 112023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 102023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 92023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Lanxess Arena, Cologne, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 62023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 52023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Papp Laszlo Sportarena, Budapest, Hungary

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 32023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Wiener Stadthalle – Halle D, Vienna, Austria

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 22023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 302023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Tauron Arena, Kraków, Poland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 282023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Barclays Arena, Hamburg, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 272023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 262023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 242023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Olympiahalle, Munich, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 232023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Hallenstadion, Zurich, Switzerland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 222023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Hallenstadion, Zurich, Switzerland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 202023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023ZAG Arena, Hannover, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 162023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023WiZink Center, Madrid, Spain

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 132023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Altice Arena, Lisbon, Portugal

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 112023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Bilbao Exhibition Centre, Bilbao, Spain

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 92023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Arkea Arena, Bordeaux, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 72023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023La Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 62023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Palais Nikaia, Nice, France

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 32023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Unipol Arena, Bologna, Italy

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 12023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Pala Alpitour, Torino, Italy

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 292023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 272023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Festhalle, Frankfurt, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 252023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Sportpaleis, Antwerp, Belgium

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 232023

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2023Rudolf-Weber Arena, Oberhausen, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 112023

LUNCH MIT BRASSMussorgsky, Beethoven, Wagner, Brahms, Bernstein, Carmichael, AgrellKonzertsaal, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln, Wuppertal, Germany

Program:

Modest Mussorgsky: Picture at an Exhibition - Promenade

Ludwig van Beethoven: Drei Equale

Johannes Brahms: Hungarian Dance Nr.5 (Arr. F. Leone)

Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story (Arr. S. Adams)

Hoagy Carmichael: Georgia On My Mind (Arr. Ingo Luis)

Jeffrey Agrell: Gospel Time

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser - Pilgerchor

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

WBG Quartett

March 252023

LUNCH MIT BRASSMussorgsky, Beethoven, Wagner, Brahms, Bernstein, Carmichael, AgrellKammermusiksaal, Orchesterzentrum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Modest Mussorgsky: Picture at an Exhibition - Promenade

Ludwig van Beethoven: Drei Equale

Johannes Brahms: Hungarian Dance Nr.5 (Arr. F. Leone)

Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story (Arr. S. Adams)

Hoagy Carmichael: Georgia On My Mind (Arr. Ingo Luis)

Jeffrey Agrell: Gospel Time

Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser - Pilgerchor

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

WBG Quartett

Link:

Info

December 102022

Philharmonie Südwestfalen Christmas ConcertApollo Theater, Siegen, Germany

Program:

An atmospheric Christmas programme in which the audience can also actively participate

Artists:

Conductor: David Marlow

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

December 92022

Philharmonie Südwestfalen Christmas ConcertApollo Theater, Siegen, Germany

Program:

An atmospheric Christmas programme in which the audience can also actively participate

Artists:

Conductor: David Marlow

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

November 122022

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyBarber, StraussKonzerthaus, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Samuel Barber: Violinkonzert Op. 14

Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Op. 6

Artists:

Violin: Roman Simovic

Conductor: Eduard Topchjan

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Info & Tickets

November 62022

ITaPaBrassGabrieli, Nelhybel, Addison, Plog, BozzaSt. Hubert, Haaren, Aachen, Germany

Program:

Giovanni Gabieli: Canzona per Sonare Nr.4

Vaclav Nelhybel: Trio for Brass

John Addison: Divertimento

Anthony Plog: Trio for Brass (Part 1)

Eugene Bozza: Trois Pieces

Artists:

ITaPaBrass

October 122022

Moritzburg Festival OrchestraRossini, Lalo, Casals, BrahmsKulturpalast, Dresden, Germany

Program:

Giochino Rossini: Ouverture to Wilhelm Tell

Édouard Lalo: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in D minor

Pablo Casals: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra

Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor Op. 68

Artists:

Cello: Jan Vogler

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

September 282022

Radiant8 Ensemble Pour Passer la MélancolieWERKRAUM, Göttingen, Germany

Program:

Danbi Jeung: We all must be a Brain in a Vat* [*World Premiere]

Feliz Anne Reyes Macahis: Lulan

Örnólfur Eldon Þórsson: Dyscrasis: Svartagallsraus* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Noh: Gnaw* [*World Premiere]

Mattia Bonafini: f.f.f.* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Jun: Spin(ning) in the Wrong Place* [*World Premiere]

Anna Korsen: Eigengrau

Philipp Henkel: Mouvement - Pour passer la Mélancolie* [*World Premiere]

Artists:

Radiant8 Ensemble

Conductor: Jieun Jun

Link:

Info & Tickets

September 262022

Radiant8 Ensemble Pour Passer la MélancolieHeimathafen, Neukölln, Berlin, Germany

Program:

Danbi Jeung: We all must be a Brain in a Vat* [*World Premiere]

Feliz Anne Reyes Macahis: Lulan

Örnólfur Eldon Þórsson: Dyscrasis: Svartagallsraus* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Noh: Gnaw* [*World Premiere]

Mattia Bonafini: f.f.f.* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Jun: Spin(ning) in the Wrong Place* [*World Premiere]

Anna Korsen: Eigengrau

Philipp Henkel: Mouvement - Pour passer la Mélancolie* [*World Premiere]

Artists:

Radiant8 Ensemble

Conductor: Jieun Jun

Link:

Info & Tickets

September 232022

Radiant8 Ensemble Pour Passer la MélancolieSt. Peter, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Danbi Jeung: We all must be a Brain in a Vat* [*World Premiere]

Feliz Anne Reyes Macahis: Lulan

Örnólfur Eldon Þórsson: Dyscrasis: Svartagallsraus* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Noh: Gnaw* [*World Premiere]

Mattia Bonafini: f.f.f.* [*World Premiere]

Jieun Jun: Spin(ning) in the Wrong Place* [*World Premiere]

Anna Korsen: Eigengrau

Philipp Henkel: Mouvement - Pour passer la Mélancolie* [*World Premiere]

Artists:

Radiant8 Ensemble

Conductor: Jieun Jun

Link:

Info & Tickets

September 112022

Trombone QuartettHaydn, Bruckner, Speer, Debussy, Apon, LotzenhiserPetershagen/Eggersdorf, Germany

Program:

Franz Joseph Haydn: Achieved is the Glorious Work, from "The Creation"

Daniel Speer: Sonata

Claude Debussy: Trois Chansons, Bearb. Michael Levin

Anton Bruckner: Locus Iste

Saskia Apon: Eerste Trombone Kwartet

George W. Lotzenhiser: Trombumba

Artists:

Trombones: Santiago Navarro Cuello, Aina Calabuig, Asensio Argiler Grau, Tiziano Mazzoleni

September 32022

Philharmonie SüdwestfalenMozart, Rota, Széchényi, Strauß, Dvorak, GriegRömer, Burbach, Germany

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Ouverture to The Abduction from the Seraglio KV 384

Nino Rota: Concerto per Trombone

Imre Széchényi: Polka Hongroise

Johann Strauß: Ouverture to The Flittermouse

Antonin Dvorak: Symphonic Variations, Op. 78 C Major

Edvard Grieg: Peer-Gynt - Suite No. 1, Op. 46

Artists:

Trombone: Andras Bogacs

Conductor: Huba Hollokoi

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

August 282022

Philharmonie SüdwestfalenMozart, Rota, Széchényi, Strauß, Dvorak, GriegBürgerhaus, Bad Berleburg, Germany

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Ouverture to The Abduction from the Seraglio KV 384

Nino Rota: Concerto per Trombone

Imre Széchényi: Polka Hongroise

Johann Strauß: Ouverture to The Flittermouse

Antonin Dvorak: Symphonic Variations, Op. 78 C Major

Edvard Grieg: Peer-Gynt - Suite No. 1, Op. 46

Artists:

Trombone: Andras Bogacs

Conductor: Huba Hollokoi

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

August 272022

Philharmonie SüdwestfalenMozart, Rota, Széchényi, Strauß, Dvorak, GriegMarktplatz, Hilchenbach, Germany

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Ouverture to The Abduction from the Seraglio KV 384

Nino Rota: Concerto per Trombone

Imre Széchényi: Polka Hongroise

Johann Strauß: Ouverture to The Flittermouse

Antonin Dvorak: Symphonic Variations, Op. 78 C Major

Edvard Grieg: Peer-Gynt - Suite No. 1, Op. 46

Artists:

Trombone: Andras Bogacs

Conductor: Huba Hollokoi

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

August 262022

Philharmonie SüdwestfalenMozart, Rota, Széchényi, Strauß, Dvorak, GriegForum Gymnasium, Wilnsdorf, Germany

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Ouverture to The Abduction from the Seraglio KV 384

Nino Rota: Concerto per Trombone

Imre Széchényi: Polka Hongroise

Johann Strauß: Ouverture to The Flittermouse

Antonin Dvorak: Symphonic Variations, Op. 78 C Major

Edvard Grieg: Peer-Gynt - Suite No. 1, Op. 46

Artists:

Trombone: Andras Bogacs

Conductor: Huba Hollokoi

Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 242022

Vocal Institute of the Miami Music FestivalBrittenFaena Forum, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Benjamin Britten: A Midsummer Night´s Dream

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Vocal Institute

Conductor: Aaron Breid

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 232022

Vocal Institute of the Miami Music FestivalBizetFaena Forum, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Vocal Institute

Conductor: Mark Gibson

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 222022

Vocal Institute of the Miami Music FestivalBrittenFaena Forum, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Benjamin Britten: A Midsummer Night´s Dream

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Vocal Institute

Conductor: Aaron Breid

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 212022

Vocal Institute of the Miami Music FestivalBizetFaena Forum, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Vocal Institute

Conductor: Mark Gibson

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 162022

Wagner Institute of the Miami Music FestivalWagnerTemple House, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Wagner Institute

Conductor: Michael Rossi

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 102022

Vocal Institute of the Miami Music FestivalMozartTemple Emanu-El, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute

Artists:

Cast: Miami Music Festival Vocal Institute

Conductors: Students of the Miami Music Festival Conducting Institute

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 72022

Conductor's Symphony ConcertMontgomery, Mozart, Okpebholo, Verdi, Saint-Saint-Saëns, SchumannTemple Emanu-El, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Jessie Montgomery: Starburst

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 33

Shawn E. Okpebholo: Kutimbua Kivumbi

Giuseppe Verdi: Overture to La Forza del Destino

Camille Saint-Saëns: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3

Artists:

Conductors: Students of the Miami Music Festival Conducting Institute

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info & Tickets

July 42022

Miami Music Festival OrchestraIndependence Day Symphony ConcertLummus Park, Miami Beach, FL, United States

Program:

Varied program from Čajkovskij's 1812 Overture to the Suite from the musical "West Side Story" to traditional military marches

Artists:

Conductor: Michael Rossi

Miami Music Festival Orchestra

June 262022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 252022

Festival Kleve Crespo, Svoboda, RunchakKleve, Germany

Program:

Enrique Crespo: Improvisation Nr.1 for solo trombone

Mike Svoboda: Konzertetüde No. 2, Wawa

Volodymyr Runchak: "Homo Ludens VI" a pair of anecdotes on a well known subject for trombone

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Link:

Info

June 242022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 192022

Duo Martimaz Debussy, Jørgensen, Castérède, Bonvecchio, Crespo, Duo Martimaz Mosnigo, Italy

Program:

Axel Jørgensen: Romanza, Op. 21

Duo Martimaz: Childhood memories

Enrique Crespo: Improvisation Nr.1 for solo trombone

Claude Debussy: Clair de Lune

Jacques Castérède: Sonatine (Mov. II)

Demetrio Bonvecchio: Lied senza parole No. 1,2,3,4

Duo Martimaz: A night at the cinema

Artists:

Duo Martimaz

Juni 162022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Deutschland

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: Der Diener zweier Herren

Artists:

Regie: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 122022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 102022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 92022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 62022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

June 52022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 292022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 282022

D´haus Open Air 2022GoldoniDüsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Düsseldorf, Germany

Program:

Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters

Artists:

Direction: Robert Gerloff

Link:

Info & Tickets

May 262022

Palco'scenaCastérède, Bonvecchio, Duo MartimazIl Cantiere Art District, Treviso, Italy

Program:

Jacques Castérède: Sonatine (Mov. II)

Duo Martimaz: A night at the cinema

Demetrio Bonvecchio: Lied senza parole* No. 1,2,3,4 [*Italian Premiere]

Artists:

Duo Martimaz

May 222022

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyMahlerKonzerthaus, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 9 in D Major

Artists:

Conductor: Karl-Heinz Steffens

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Tickets

April 142022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022Atlas Arena, Łódź, Poland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 122022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022Wiener Stadthalle - Halle D, Vienna, Austria

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 112022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022Papp Laszlo Arena, Budapest, Hungary

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

April 32022

Sinfonieorchester Bergisch GladbachBrahmsSt. Goar am Rhein, Germany

Program:

Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op. 45

Artists:

Soprano: Scherhezada Crúz

Baritone: Falko Hönisch

Conductor: Roman Salyutov

Speyrer Kantorei

Vokalensemble Cantus Castellum

Sinfonierorchester Bergisch Gladbach

March 242022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022Manchester Arena, Manchester, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

March 232022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022O2 Arena, London, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

March 222022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022O2 Arena, London, England

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

March 202022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 20223Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

March 132022

Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer Live Europe Tour 2022Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart, Germany

Program:

The most famous soundtracks composed by Hans Zimmer

Artists:

Hans Zimmer

Link:

Info & Tickets

February 152022

Solo RecitalBourgeoisAugustinum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Derek Bourgeois: Trombone Concerto, Op.114

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Piano: Ayaka Kodoi

February 122022

LUNCH MIT BRASSHoward, Ewazen, Störl, Mortimer, Gershwin, MahlerKammermusiksaal, Orchesterzentrum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Bart Howard: Fly Me to the Moon

Johann G. Chr. Störl: Turmmusik

John Glenesk Mortimer: Suite Parisienne

Eric Ewazen: Trio for Trombone, Tuba And Piano

Georg Gershwin: A Portrait

Gustav Mahler: Liebst du um Schönheit

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Tuba: Angelo Funaro

Piano: Alberto Carnevale Ricci

WGB Quartett

Link:

Info

January 72022

Junge Philharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertBitburg, Germany

Program:

The traditional New Year´s Eve waltzers are accompanied by the most famous Foxtrott songs of the 30s such as Orient Express, Sentimental Lady, Blue Skies, You are my Lucky Star and many others.

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

January 52022

Junge Philharmonie KölnNew Year´s ConcertSoest, Germany

Program:

The traditional New Year´s Eve waltzers are accompanied by the most famous Foxtrott songs of the 30s such as Orient Express, Sentimental Lady, Blue Skies, You are my Lucky Star and many others.

Artists:

Conductor: Volker Hartung

Junge Philharmonie Köln

December 162021

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyBeethovenKammermusiksaal, Orchesterzentrum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Ludwig van Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre, Op. 62

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67

Artists:

Conductor: Werner Ehrhardt

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

December 122021

Flora Sinfonie OrchesterŠostakóvič, KorsakovAltenberger Hof, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Dmítrij Šostakóvič: Cello Concerto No.1 in E flat Major, Op. 107

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Artists:

Cello: Alexander Dimitrov

Conductor: Moon Doh

Flora Sinfonie Orchester

December 112021

Flora Sinfonie OrchesterŠostakóvič, KorsakovAltenberger Hof, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Dmítrij Šostakóvič: Cello Concerto No.1 in E flat Major, Op. 107

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Artists:

Cello: Alexander Dimitrov

Conductor: Moon Doh

Flora Sinfonie Orchester

December 52021

Flora Sinfonie OrchesterŠostakóvič, KorsakovFlora Botanischen Garten am Dom, Cologne, Germany

Program:

Dmítrij Šostakóvič: Cello Concerto No.1 in E flat Major, Op. 107

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Artists:

Cello: Alexander Dimitrov

Conductor: Moon Doh

Flora Sinfonie Orchester

November 162021

Orchesterzentrum SymphonyBeethoven, WagnerKonzerthaus, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major

Richard Wagner: The Ring - An Orchestral Adventure (Arr. Henk de Vlieger)

Artists:

Piano: Anna Malikova

Conductor: Markus Stenz

Orchesterzentrum Symphony

Link:

Info

September 192021

Duo MartimazJørgensen, Stojowski, Bonvecchio, Ligeti, Duo MartimazSala Eutherpe, Leòn, Spain

Program:

Axel Jørgensen: Romanza, Op. 21

Duo Martimaz: Action Moments

Sigismund Stojowski: Fantaisie, Op. 27

Duo Martimaz: Childhood memories

Grygöry Ligeti: Musica ricercata No. 3,6,7

Demetrio Bonvecchio: Lied senza parole* No. 1,2,3,4 [*World Premiere]

Duo Martimaz: A night at the cinema

Artists:

Duo Martimaz

Link:

Info

September 172021

Venice Chamber OrchestraOpera GalàTeatro Comunale Mario Del Monaco, Treviso, Italy

Program:

Vincenzo Bellini: Norma, Overture

Giuseppe Verdi: Attila, Preludio

Giuseppe Verdi: Rigoletto, Cortigiani vil razza dannata

George Bizet: Carmen, Votre toast

Gaetano Donizetti: Il Campanello, Duetto (Enrico, Serafina)

Umberto Giordano: Fedora, Intermezzo

Giuseppe Verdi: Il Trovatore, Duetto (Conte, Leonora)

Artists:

Soprano: Elisa Balbo

Baritone: Luca Micheletti

Conductor: Pietro Semenzato

Venice Chamber Orchestra

September 122021

Venice Chamber OrchestraOpera GalàTeatro Comunale Mario Del Monaco, Treviso, Italy

Program:

Vincenzo Bellini: Norma, Overture

Vincenzo Bellini: Il Pirata, Nr. 25 Scena ed Aria

Giuseppe Verdi: Nabucco, Sinfonia

Giuseppe Verdi: Il Trovatore, Tacea la notte placida

Giuseppe Verdi: I Vespri Siciliani, Mercè dilette amiche

Giacomo Puccini: Manon Lescaut, Intermezzo

Giacomo Puccini: Madama Butterfly, Un bel di vedremo

Artists:

Conductor: Speranza Scapucci

Venice Chamber Orchestra

August 212021

Moritzburg Festival OrchestraSchumann, Beethoven, ArriagaKulturpalast, Dresden, Germany

Program:

Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga: Los Esclavos Felices, Overture

Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Piano, Violin, Cello and Orchestra in C Major Op. 56

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 2 in C Major, Op. 61

Artists:

Violin: Kevin Zhu

Cello: Jan Vogler

Piano: Mishka Rushdie Momen

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

August 132021

Moritzburg Festival OrchestraSchumann, BeethovenKonzerthaus, Berlin, Germany

Program:

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 2 in C Major, Op. 61

Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Piano, Violin, Cello and Orchestra in C Major Op. 56

Artists:

Violin: Kevin Zhu

Cello: Jan Vogler

Piano: Sergio Tiempo

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

Link:

Info

August 122021

Moritzburg Festival OrchestraSchumann, Beethoven, ArriagaKing Alber Theater, Bad Elster, Germany

Program:

Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga: Los Esclavos Felices, Overture

Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Piano, Violin, Cello and Orchestra in C Major Op. 56

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 2 in C Major, Op. 61

Artists:

Violin: Kevin Zhu

Cello: Jan Vogler

Piano: Sergio Tiempo

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

August 112021

Moritzburg Festival OrchestraSchumann, Beethoven, ArriagaDarmstad, Germany

Program:

Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga: Los Esclavos Felices, Overture

Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Piano, Violin, Cello and Orchestra in C Major Op. 56

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 2 in C Major, Op. 61

Artists:

Violin: Kevin Zhu

Cello: Jan Vogler

Piano: Sergio Tiempo

Conductor: Josep Caballé Domenech

Moritzburg Festival Orchestra

July 312021

Duo MartimazJørgensen, Verdi, Mozart, Duo Martimaz, GershwinIl Cantiere Art District, Treviso, Italy

Program:

Mozart: Don Giovanni, Notte e giorno faticar

George Gershwin: I got rhtyhm

Giuseppe Verdi: La Traviata, Libiam ne lieti calici

Axel Jørgensen: Romanza, Op. 21

Duo Martimaz: Action Moments

Duo Martimaz: A night at the cinema

Duo Martimaz: Childhood memories

Artists:

Duo Martimaz

July 82021

Solo RecitalCrespo, Jongen, SvobodaAugustinum, Dortmund, Germany

Program:

Enrique Crespo: Improvisation Nr.1 for solo trombone

Joseph Jongen: Aria et Polonaise

Mike Svoboda: Konzertetüde No. 2, Wawa

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Piano: Chie Ogata

June 192021

Deutsch Skandinavische Jugend-Philharmonie StravinskiKammermusiksaal, Philharmonie, Berlin, Germany

Program:

Ígor Stravinski: Firebird for chamber orchestra

Artists:

Conductor: Andreas Peer Kähler

Deutsch Skandinavische Jugend-Philharmonie

May 142021

Solo RecitalJongen, Castérède, Ravel, Hindemith, Ligeti, SchnyderSala Eutherpe, Leòn, Spain

Program:

Joseph Jongen: Aria et Polonaise

Maurice Ravel: Sonatine

Jacques Castérède: Sonatine

Paul Hindemith: Sonata

Györg Ligeti: Etude 13: "The Davil´s staircase"

Daniel Schnyder: Rhynthm in blue

Artists:

Trombone: Tiziano Mazzoleni

Piano: Alberto Carnevale Ricci

Link:

Info

April 142021

Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie Beethoven, MüllerElbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

Program:

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" in F Major, Op.68

Michel Müller: Taugenichts! / Based on texts and themes from Joseph von Eichendorff's novella "Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts" (1826). Additional dialogue: Luis Dekant (Schreibwerkstatt Nachwuchstexte, Schauspielhaus)

Artists:

Conductor: Duncan Ward

Backstage Jugendclub Deutsches Schauspielhaus

Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie

Contact

How Can I Help You?